Post/Page Description

Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) invited online application for the various post in the insurance sector. Candidates who want to start a career in the insurance sector can apply for these posts. Get a detailed selection process here and apply online.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page

Insurance Job Advertisement

Total Vacancy- 1007 (Download state wise recruitment notification to below link and apply online

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: December 2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/01/2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 24/01/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST: 250/-
  • PH Candidate: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Latest Note

State wise notification download link is available below in this page. Follow the link below and download it. After reading notification check your eligibility and apply online through application link.

Alert Note

Download your state notification in PDF format and apply through given link.

State Wise Vacancy Description

Post NameUPBiharMPDelhiUKJharkh.CGRajas.Haryana
Lab Technician0201020000020
Lab Assistant0020516000030
ECG Technician09020110010020
Dietician0100100010010
Physiotherapist0201002000010
Pharmacist (Allopathic)314132480123160906
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic)0000400000
Pharmacist (Homeo)0000500000
Occupational Therapist020001000010
Staff Nurse170103631930226179306
O.T. Assistant07010121000050
JR. MRT0001020000
Homeopathy Pharmacist000100000
Blood Bank Technician00001000010
Medical Social Worker00001000010
Audiometric Technician0000000010
Optometrist00001000010
Total Post22415110630603513312112

Eligibility

Eligibility

  • 10+2 Intermediate, Degree, Diploma, Certificate Post Wise Eligibility.
  • For Details Read the Notification.

Age Limit as on 21/01/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: Post Wise.

Age Relaxation will be given as per norms

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links