KVS Sangathan TGT, PGT and PRT Recruitment 2019 Result available for download. Interested candidates can get details of recruitment and download your exam result through the given link below.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- Sarkari Result Home Page SarkariResult.Com

Advt No. : 14/2018

KVS Teachers Recruitment 2018

Interview Letter Available for Download

Total Vacancy – 8339

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 24/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/09/2018
  • Last Date for Online Correction: 01/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 23/09/2018
  • Exam Date for Vice Principal /Principal: 03/11/2018
  • Exam Date of TGT, PGT, PRT: 22-23 December 2018
  • Admit Card Date: December 2018
  • Interview Principal / Vice Principal: 29/11/2018 to 14/12/2018
  • TGT/PGT/PRT Exam Date: 22-23 December 2018
  • TGT/PGT/PRT Interview Letter: Available
  • Exam Result: Available

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 1000/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH Candidate: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

Subject NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
HindiTGT134714020265
PGT2219070452
EnglishTGT137724021270
PGT2418080555
MathematicsTGT96513414195
PGT2816080557
SanskritTGT61361809124
ScienceTGT146784422290
Social StudiesTGT2191186533435
P&HETGT4531140797
Art & EduTGT50341508107
WETTGT50293008117
PhysicsPGT2513120454
ChemistryPGT2917090560
BiologyPGT2314100350
HistoryPGT2815080556
GeographyPGT2820080561
EconomicsPGT2816080456
CommercePGT2110110345
Computer SciencePGT2114060546

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links

Download Cutoff Marks

Click Here

Download Exam Result

PRT || TGT English

Download Interview Letter for(TGT, PGT)

Click Here

Download Interview Schedule (TGT, PGT)

Click Here

Download Exam Result (TGT, PGT)

Click Here

Download Cutoff Marks (TGT, PGT)

Click Here

Download Interview Call Letter (Librarian PRT Music)

Click Here

Download Interview Result (Principal)

Click Here

Download Interview Result (Vice Principal)

Click Here

Download Cutoff Marks (Principal, Vice Principal)

Click Here

Download Librarian Exam Result

Click Here

Download PRT Music Result

Click Here

Vice Principal Final Result

Click Here