KVS Sangathan TGT, PGT and PRT Recruitment 2019 Admit Card / Call Letter / Interview Letter is available for download. Interested candidates can get details of recruitment and download your admit card through the given link below.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- Sarkari Result Home Page SarkariResult.Com

Advt No. : 14/2018

KVS Teachers Recruitment 2018

Interview Letter Available for Download

Total Vacancy – 8339

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 24/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/09/2018
  • Last Date for Online Correction: 01/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 23/09/2018
  • Exam Date for Vice Principal /Principal: 03/11/2018
  • Exam Date of TGT, PGT, PRT: 22-23 December 2018
  • Admit Card Date: December 2018
  • Interview Principal / Vice Principal: 29/11/2018 to 14/12/2018
  • TGT/PGT/PRT Exam Date: 22-23 December 2018
  • TGT/PGT/PRT Interview Letter: Available

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 1000/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH Candidate: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

Subject NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
HindiTGT134714020265
PGT2219070452
EnglishTGT137724021270
PGT2418080555
MathematicsTGT96513414195
PGT2816080557
SanskritTGT61361809124
ScienceTGT146784422290
Social StudiesTGT2191186533435
P&HETGT4531140797
Art & EduTGT50341508107
WETTGT50293008117
PhysicsPGT2513120454
ChemistryPGT2917090560
BiologyPGT2314100350
HistoryPGT2815080556
GeographyPGT2820080561
EconomicsPGT2816080456
CommercePGT2110110345
Computer SciencePGT2114060546

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links

Download TGT/PGT Interview Letter

Click Here

Download TGT/PGT Exam Result

Result | Cutoff

Download Librarian & PRT Music Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Principal and Vice Principal Interview Result

Vice Principal | Principal

Download Principal and Vice Principal Written Exam Result

Vice Principal | Principal

Official Website of KVS

Click Here