Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) PGT, Principal, Group-C, Computer Operator Admit Card 2019 has been released. If you want to download NVS Admit Card then get examination detail and download admit card through the given link on this page. Follow the link below and get recruitment details and important links for the application.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page- http://sarkariresultcom.in

NVS Recruitment 2019

Total Vacancy -251

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 15/01/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 14/02/2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 15/02/2019
  • Exam Date Tentative: March 2019
  • Admit Card Availability: Available
  • Answer Key Availability: After Exam

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC :
    • Principal / Asst. Comm. : 1500/-
    • Assistant / Group C : 800/-
    • PGT Teacher : 1000/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH Candidate: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

SARKARIRESULTCOM.IN

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility Criteria
Principal1207040225Max 50
  • Candidate should be Master Degree with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed
  • 15 Year Experience in related field
Assistant Commissioner010101003Max 45
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • 8 Year Experience in related field
Assistant Group-C020000218-30
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from recognized University.
  • Basic Computer Knowledge.
Computer Operator Group C0201000318-30
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from any University
  • One Year Computer Diploma.
  • Typing Skill with good speed.
PGT Biology0904020116Max 40
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with at least Minimum 50% Marks from any University.
PGT Chemistry1207040225
PGT Commerce1006030221
PGT Economics1810060337
PGT Geography1204070225
PGT Hindi0503020111
PGT History1006030221
PGT Math0805030117
PGT Physics1709050334
PGT IT0503020111Max 40
  • Candidate should be BCA / B.SC / B.Tech / B.Tech / M.Tech / MCA Degree in Computer Science or IT.

How to Download Admit Card?

  • Visit the official website of NVS through given below.
  • Click on the admit card download link.
  • Download Admit Card.
  • Print Admit Card.

Important Links

Download Admit Card for non-technical positionsClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official Website of NVSClick Here