Post/Page Description

RPF Constable Exam Result Released. Candidates can check the detailed information regarding Railway Protection Force (RPF) Examination and Download Exam Result through given link.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page

Advt No. : Constable/RPF 01/2018

Vacant Post-8619 Post | Age Limit-18 to 25 as on 01/07/2018

Constable Exam Result Available

Total Vacancy – 9739

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee: 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Fee Payment: 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Application Form: 16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date: 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date: 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card Date: 09/12/2018
  • Constable Result: Available

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST: 250/-
  • PH Candidate: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
RPF Constable Post573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed
Zone Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Post
Zone NameGroupGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligibility for RPF Constable Post
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Important Links

Download Constable Exam ResultClick Here
Download SI Exam ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule & DatesConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI Notice
Login for SIClick Here
Login for ConstableClick Here
Re-Print Application FormClick Here
Application Modify / CorrectionClick Here
Download Recruitment NotificationEnglish | Hindi
RPF Official WebsiteClick Here