Sarkari Result SR.Com has been published latest released result of RPF Constable and SI examination 2019. Candidates can check exam result, cut-off marks and also download Admit Card for PET/DV examination. Follow the link below in this page and get the latest information regarding RPF Constable and SI Exam.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page

Advt No. : Constable/RPF 01/2018

Age Limit-18 to 25 as on 01/07/2018

Total Vacancy-8619

Result  Link and Admit Card  Download Link Activated

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply: 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee: 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Fee Payment: 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Application Form: 16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date: 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date: 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card Date: 09/12/2018
  • Answer Key Released Date: 14/01/2019
  • Constable/SI Exam Result Date: Available

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST: 250/-
  • PH Candidate: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
RPF Constable Post573611831096604861918-25
  • Class 10 High School Passed
Zone Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Post
Zone NameGroupGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Physical Eligibility for RPF Constable Post
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

Important Links

Download ResultConstable | Sub-Inspector new sarkari result
Download Cut-OffClick Here new sarkari result
Download SI PET Admit CardClick Here new sarkari result
Download Constable PET Admit CardClick Here new sarkari result
Download Answer Key Phase-5 Group-C & DClick Here 
Download Constable Answer Key Group-AClick Here
Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | Sub Inspector SI
Download Recruitment NotificationEnglish | Hindi
RPF Official WebsiteClick Here