Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has been announced SSC GD Constable examination date for 11 February to 11 March 2019. It is to be known that the applications were invited by the SSC for the appointment of 54953 posts of GD Constable. The SSC has been fixed Constable GD Exam Date from 11 February to 11 March 2019 after. Appointments of GD Constable will be made in approximately 54953 posts. For detailed information regarding this release and for downloading the examination related information, complete information can be obtained through the link given in this page.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page

SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Age Limit: 18-23

Total Vacancy-54953

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/09/2018 up to 05:00 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 30/09/2018
  • Last Date for Correction Form: 18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT: 11 February to 11 March 2019 new sarkari result
  • Admit Card Availability: Last Week of January 2019

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH Candidate: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Latest Note

Paper-I Exam date has been announced. Download exam date notification to given link.

Alert Note

Click Ctrl+D and Bookmark this page for Constable GD Exam Latest Updates

Vacancy Description

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility Criteria
Constable GD in Various Para Military Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on 01/08/2018High School Class 10 Exam Passed
Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGeneralTotal Vacancy
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075

Eligibility

Gender

Height

Chest

Race

Time

Long Jump

High Jump

Shot Put

Chances

Male (General / OBC / SC)

170 CMS

85-85

100 Meter

16 Sec

3.65 Meter

1.2 Meter

4.5 Meter

3

Male ST

162.5 CMS

77-82

Female (General / OBC /SC)

157 CMS

NA

100 Meter

18 Sec

2.7 Meter

0.9 Meter

NA

3

Female ST

154

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links

Download Exam Date Notice

Exam Date Notice

Login to Change Photo, Sign

Click Here

Notice for Photo Signature Correction

Click Here

Download Revised Date Notice

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Download Official Notification

Notification

Official Website

Click Here