Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Department (UPHESC) Assistant Professor Recruitment 2016 Exam Answer Key has been released. If you want to download UPHESC Assistant Professor Answer Key then read the examination detail and follow given links below in this page. Answer Key is available for download.

For the New Sarkari Result Website- Sarkari Result Home Page- www.sarkariresultcom.in

UP Assistant Professor Examination 2016

Answer Key of Written Test is Available

Total Vacancy – 1150

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 23/06/2016
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 03/08/2016
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 04/08/2016
  • Last Date for Application Complete Form: 05/08/2016
  • Exam Date: 15/12/2018, 05, 12 January 2019
  • Admit Card Date: December 2018
  • Answer Key Release Date: 20/01/2019

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 2000/-
  • SC / ST: 1000/-
  • PH Candidate: 1000/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Description

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
V Assistant Professor Sociology16763430273
Assistant Professor Hindi10437250166
Assistant Professor English8936220147
Assistant Professor Political Science9218110121
Assistant Professor Education7117120100
Assistant Professor Physical Education5442060
Assistant Professor Geography31125048
Assistant Professor History3242038
Assistant Professor Economics2373033
Assistant Professor Military Science1154020
Assistant Professor Sanskrit1502017
Assistant Professor Ancient History1322017
Assistant Professor Urdu911011
Assistant Professor Commerce334010
Assistant Professor Entomology712010
Assistant Professor Mathematics81009
Assistant Professor Plant Pathology41207
Assistant Professor Psychology60006
Assistant Professor Home Science31105
Assistant Professor Chemistry50005
Assistant Professor Agri. Botany31105
Assistant Professor Agri. Economics50005
Assistant Professor Agri. Engineering50005
Assistant Professor Agri. Agronomy40004
Assistant Professor Agri. Statistics40004
Assistant Professor Philosophy20103
Assistant Professor Physics30003
Assistant Professor Agri. Extension30003
Assistant Professor Horticulture30003
Assistant Professor Animal Husbandry & Dairying30003
Assistant Professor Drawing20002
Assistant Professor Botany20002
Assistant Professor Zoology20002
Assistant Professor Agri. Chemistry20002
Assistant Professor Vocal Music10001
Total1150

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links

Download AP Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card for Exam

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Advt No.-46 Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Part II & Part III Registration

Part II | Part III

Download Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here