Post/Page Description

The online Recruitment Process of ANM and Staff Nurses has been started by Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission i.e. NHM. In this regard, online application forms have been invited by candidates wishing by the UP NHM.

The detailed information regarding this recruitment process is being presented in this page. The online application process has started. Candidates can apply online after checking their educational qualification as per the prescribed criteria. Links to important documents related to the online application are given in this page.

The details related to the number of vacancies, examination date and eligibility are also being given in this page. Candidates who are willing to work on Staff Nurse & ANM posts in the Government Health Department, the candidates can give their applications for these posts. After applying the process of applying the application, read it properly and apply online.

For the New Sarkari Result Website search on Google- sr.com, sarkariresultcom.in- Sarkari Result Home Page

UPNRHM Vacancy, Government Job in UP

No. of Vacancy- 10158

Advt No. : 461/SPMU/NHM/2018-19/

Age Limit: 18-40 as on 18/12/2018

Relaxation will be given as per government norms

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 18/12/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/02/2019
  • Last Date for Complete Form: 16/02/2019
  • Last Date for Additional 11 Vacancy: 23/02/2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Exam Fee in Rs.

  • General / OBC : 225/-
  • SC / ST: 105/-
  • PH Candidate: 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Latest Note

Candidates must read official notification carefully before apply online

Alert Note

Last date for online application has been extended up to 23 February 2019

Vacancy Description

Post CodePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
ANM-MHANM3580197215291187199
SN-MHStaff Nurse547318257061126
OT-MHOT Technician12572890286
SN-CHNRCStaff Nurse1500015
SN-CHNBSUStaff Nurse8650410177
SN-CHSNCUStaff Nurse310811050
SLT-NARNTCPSenior Lab Technician0100001
LT-NARNTCPLab Technician040104009
LT-NVBDCPLab Technician (Division Level0900009
GNM-NPCDCSGNM7067680205
LT-NPCDCSLab Technician7067680205
SN-NPHCEStaff Nurse12040800240
PT-NPHCEPhysiotherapist4000040
LT-NPPCFLab Technician0600006
SN-UHNUMHStaff Nurse4009100261
PH-UHNUMHPharmacist160204022
LT-UHNUMHLab Technician2905090144
ANM-UHNUMHANM66205707150
NM-NCNurse Mentor120418034
SN-DHSHPStaff Nurse090306018
SN-DHSHDUAStaff Nurse6744330153
LT-DHSHDUALab Technician02002004
PH-DHSHDUAPharmacist080405017
OTT-DHSHDUAOT Technician04005009
OA-DHSHDUAOphthalmic Assistant0300003
SN-DHSBEDStaff Nurse352015070
NIC-DHSBEDNurse In-Charge0500005

Eligibility

Candidate must be completed 10+2 Intermediate, Degree, Diploma, Certificate according to Post Wise Eligibility. Must read detailed eligibility on the official notification.

How to Apply Online?

  • Visit the official website from given below application link.
  • Fill the online application and upload required documents.
  • Pay examination fee online.
  • Print application form

Important Links

Written Test ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
New RegistrationClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
NHM Official WebsiteClick Here